Taking Blogging To A Hyper-Entertaining Level

Wednesday, March 12, 2014

Nollywood Stars Turn Footballers, Photos From Nollywood Celebrity Soccer Match


Omg, this is so hilarious. So some Nollywood actors where in Ghana last week for a football match and they were led by the AGN president, Ibinabo Fiberesima. They had a swell time tho. Toyin Aimakhu lost a penalty and Ibinabo was said to have collapsed at one point. They are must see photos, lol. Btw, the game ended 3-1 in favour of Ghollywood.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Trending Posts

Categories

Powered by Blogger.

Like our posts? Subscribe to get Nairatunes news

Online Readers

Translate